Shima Abadi

Asst. Professor, Mechanical Engineering
Affiliate
READ MORE

Neil Abernethy

Assistant Prof., BIME & Health Services
Affiliate
READ MORE

Negeen Aghassibake

Data Visualization Librarian
Affiliate
READ MORE

Cecilia Aragon

Director, Human-Centered DS Lab; Prof., HCDE
Data Science Fellow, Executive Committee, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Sasha Aravkin

WRF DS Prof., Applied Mathematics
Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Anthony Arendt

Senior Research Scientist, Polar Science Center
Data Science Fellow, Research Staff
READ MORE

Ginger Armbrust

Director, School of Oceanography
Data Science Fellow, Executive Committee, Steering Committee
READ MORE

David Baker

Head, Institute for Protein Design; Prof., Biochemistry
Affiliate
READ MORE

Magdalena Balazinska

Director; IGERT Director
Data Science Fellow, Directorship, Executive Committee, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Xuegang (Jeff) Ban

Associate Prof., Civil & Environmental Engineering
Affiliate
READ MORE

Christina Bandaragoda

Research Scientist, Civil & Evironmental Engineering
Affiliate
READ MORE

Rory Barnes

Assistant Prof., Astronomy & Astrobiology
Affiliate
READ MORE

David Beck

Director of Research; Research Assistant Prof., Chemical Engineering
Data Science Fellow, Directorship, Executive Committee, Research Staff, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Elizabeth Bedford

Librarian, Data Services Projects
Affiliate
READ MORE

Michael Beyeler

Postdoctoral Fellow, Neuroengineering
Postdoctoral Fellows
READ MORE

Jeff Bilmes

Prof., EE; Adjunct Prof., CSE & Linguistics
Affiliate
READ MORE

Elsa Binag

IGERT Program Manager
Administrative Staff
READ MORE

Rahul Biswas

Postdoctoral Fellow
Alumni
READ MORE

Noah Brenowitz

Postdoctoral Fellow, Atmospheric Sciences
Postdoctoral Fellows
READ MORE

Robin Brooks

Communications Associate
Administrative Staff
READ MORE

Kim Folger Bruce

Director of Research Partnerships, ITHS
Affiliate
READ MORE

Bingni Brunton

WRF Neuroengineering Assistant Prof., Biology
Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Steven Brunton

Assistant Prof., Mechanical Engineering
Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Lauren Buckley

Associate Prof., Biology
Affiliate
READ MORE

David Butman

Assistant Prof., Civil & Environmental Engineering
Affiliate
READ MORE

Tony Cannistra

IGERT - Cohort 4
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Yi Cao

Postdoctoral Fellow
Alumni
READ MORE

Anat Caspi

Director, The Taskar Center for Accessible Technology
Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Annie Chen

Assistant Prof., Biomedical Informatics & Medical Ed
Affiliate
READ MORE

Yen-Chi Chen

Assistant Prof., Statistics
Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Alvin Cheung

Assistant Prof., CSE
Affiliate
READ MORE

Youngjun Choe

Assistant Prof., Industrial & Systems Engineering
Affiliate
READ MORE

Sophie Clayton

Postdoctoral Fellow
Alumni
READ MORE

Jamie Collins

Postdoctoral Fellow
Alumni
READ MORE

Andy Connolly

Prof., Astronomy
Data Science Fellow, Executive Committee, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Nicoleta Cristea

Research Scientist, Freshwater Initiative
Data Science Fellow, Research Staff
READ MORE

Valerie Daggett

Prof., Bioengineering
Affiliate
READ MORE

Tom Daniel

Joan & Richard Komen Endowed Chair, Biology
Data Science Fellow, Executive Committee, Steering Committee
READ MORE

John Delaney

Chair, Sensor Networks; Prof., Oceanography
Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Curtis Deutsch

Associate Prof., Oceanography
Affiliate
READ MORE

Ying-Jung (Helen) Deweese

Postdoctoral Fellow
Postdoctoral Fellows
READ MORE

Amrit Dhar

IGERT - Cohort 4
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Mathias Drton

Prof., Statistics
Affiliate
READ MORE

Gwendolyn Eadie

Postdoctoral Fellow, Astronomy
Postdoctoral Fellows
READ MORE

Adrienne Fairhall

Senior Data Science Fellow, Physiology and Biophysics
Affiliate, Data Science Fellow, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Rob Fatland

Director of Cloud and Data Solutions
Data Science Fellow, Directorship, Executive Committee, Research Staff, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Maryam Fazel

Associate Prof., Electrical Engineering
Data Science Fellow, Executive Committee
READ MORE

John Feo

Director, NIAC, PNNL
Affiliate
READ MORE

Andrew Fiore-Gartland

Computational Biologist, Fred Hutch
Affiliate, Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Brittany Fiore-Gartland

Former Director of Data Science Ethnography
Alumni
READ MORE

Abraham Flaxman

Associate Prof., Global Health
Affiliate
READ MORE

David Fleming

IGERT - cohort 3
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Jes Ford

Postdoctoral Fellow
Alumni
READ MORE

Nick Foti

Postdoctoral Fellow
Alumni
READ MORE

Emily Fox

Associate Prof., CSE & Statistics
Affiliate, Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Alexander Franks

Postdoctoral Fellow
Alumni
READ MORE

Christopher Fu

IGERT - Cohort 4
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Cynthia Fugate

Senior Associate Dean of University Libraries
Affiliate, Steering Committee
READ MORE

William Gagne-Maynard

IGERT - Cohort 2
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Sean Gibbons

Assistant Prof., Institute for Systems Biology
Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Gustavo Glusman

Principal Scientist, Institute for Systems Biology
Affiliate
READ MORE

V. Zach Golkhou

Postdoctoral Fellow, Astronomy
Affiliate
READ MORE

Brad Greer

Associate VP; Chief Technology Officer
Steering Committee
READ MORE

Dan Grossman

Prof., CSE
Affiliate
READ MORE

Ranjini Grove

Undergraduate Program Coordinator, Statistics
Affiliate
READ MORE

Carlos Guestrin

Senior Data Science Fellow, CSE
Affiliate, Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Mark Hallenbeck

Senior Data Science Fellow; Director of TRAC
Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Daniel Halperin

Director of Research, Scalable Analytics
Alumni
READ MORE

Fang Han

Assistant Prof., Statistics
Affiliate
READ MORE

Zaid Harchaoui

Assistant Prof., Statistics
Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Ramkumar Hariharan

Sr. Data Scientist, Fred Hutch
Affiliate
READ MORE

Bryna Hazelton

Research Scientist, Physics
Data Science Fellow, Research Staff
READ MORE

Jeff Heer

Associate Prof., CSE; Data Science Fellows
Affiliate
READ MORE

Joseph Hellerstein

Data Scientist
Data Science Fellow, Research Staff, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Scott Henderson

Postdoctoral Fellow, Earth and Space Sciences
Postdoctoral Fellows
READ MORE

Bernease Herman

Data Scientist
Data Science Fellow, Research Staff
READ MORE

Tony Hey

Affiliate Prof., CSE; Data Science Fellows
Affiliate
READ MORE

Peter Hoff

Affiliate Prof., Statistics
Affiliate
READ MORE

Amnon Horowitz

IGERT - cohort 3
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Reza Hosseini Ghomi

Director, DigiPsych Lab
Affiliate
READ MORE

Bill Howe

Former Associate Director; Associate Prof., iSchool
Data Science Fellow, Executive Committee, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Shuai Huang

Assistant Prof., Industrial and Systems Engineering
Affiliate
READ MORE

Daniela Huppenkothen

Associate Director, DIRAC
Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Vaughn Iverson

Sr. Research Scientist, Oceanography
Data Science Fellow, Research Staff
READ MORE

Zeljko Ivezic

Prof., Astronomy
Affiliate
READ MORE

Vikram Jandhyala

Prof. and Chair, Electrical Engineering
Affiliate
READ MORE

Mario Juric

Associate Prof., Astronomy
Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Eurika Kaiser

Postdoctoral Fellow, Mechanical Engineering
Postdoctoral Fellows
READ MORE

Sham Kakade

Senior Data Science Fellow, Associate Prof., Statistics and CS
Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Emily Keller

Program Coordinator, DSSG
Administrative Staff
READ MORE

Anisha Keshavan

Postdoctoral Fellow, UWIN
Postdoctoral Fellows
READ MORE

Daniel Kirschen

Close Prof., Electrical Engineering
Affiliate
READ MORE

Samson Koelle

IGERT - Cohort 5
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Tsuyoshi Kunihama

Postdoctoral Fellow
Alumni
READ MORE

Nathan Kutz

Senior Data Science Fellow, Professor of Applied Mathematics
Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Ed Lazowska

Founding Director
Data Science Fellow, Directorship, Executive Committee, Research Staff, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Adrian KC Lee

Assistant Prof., Speech and Hearing Sciences
Affiliate
READ MORE

Aaron Y. Lee MD MSCI

Vitreoretinal Surgeon, Ophthalmology
Affiliate
READ MORE

Tim Leung

Associate Prof., Mathematics; Director, CFRM
Affiliate
READ MORE

Randy LeVeque

Prof., Applied Mathematics, Earth & Space Sciences
Data Science Fellow, Executive Committee, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Max Lieblich

Associate Prof., Mathematics
Affiliate
READ MORE

Jie Liu

Postdoctoral Fellow
Alumni
READ MORE

Serena Liu

IGERT - cohort 3
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Jonathan Liu

Associate Prof., Mechanical Engineering
Affiliate
READ MORE

April Lo

IGERT - Cohort 5
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Andrew Lumsdaine

Chief Scientist, NIAC, Lab Fellow, PNNL
Affiliate
READ MORE

Gang Luo

Associate Professor, Biomedical Informatics & Medical Education
Affiliate
READ MORE

Ryan Maas

Research Scientist
Research Staff
READ MORE

Kelsey Maass

IGERT - Cohort 5
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Parker MacCready

Prof., Oceanography
Affiliate
READ MORE

Aaron Marburg

Senior Research Engineer, Applied Physics Lab
Affiliate
READ MORE

Erick Matsen

Affiliate Assistant Prof., Statistics
Affiliate
READ MORE

Ryan McGee

IGERT - cohort 3
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Victoria Meadows

Prof., Astronomy; Principal Investigator, VPL
Affiliate
READ MORE

Marina Meila

Prof., Statistics
Affiliate, Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Xiaofeng Meng

Postdoctoral Fellow
Alumni
READ MORE

Jenny Muilenburg

Librarian, Data Management
Steering Committee
READ MORE

Matthew Murbach

IGERT - cohort 2
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Rachael Murray

Program Specialist
Administrative Staff
READ MORE

Rahul Nadkarni

IGERT - Cohort 5
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Gina Neff

Associate Prof., Communcation
Affiliate, Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Kathryn Neugent

IGERT - Cohort 5
Graduate Students
READ MORE

William Noble

Prof., Genome Sciences and CSE
Affiliate, Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Cecilia Noecker

IGERT - cohort 2
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Nicholas Nuechterlein

IGERT - Cohort 5
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Carole Palmer

Prof. and Associate Dean for Research, iSchool
Affiliate
READ MORE

Micaela Parker

Executive Director
Administrative Staff, Data Science Fellow, Directorship, Executive Committee, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Shwetak Patel

Associate Prof., CSE and Electrical Engineering
Affiliate
READ MORE

Vikas Rao Pejaver

Postdoctoral Fellow, Biomedical Informatics and Medical Education
Postdoctoral Fellows
READ MORE

Donald Percival

Prof., Statistics; Faculty, QERM
Affiliate
READ MORE

Jim Pfaendtner

Endowed Prof. & Associate Prof., Chemical Engineering
Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Jesse Piedfort

Former Grants Manager
Alumni
READ MORE

Zoran Popovic

Prof., CSE; Director, Center for Games Science
Affiliate
READ MORE

Daniel Promislow

Prof., Biology and Pathology
Affiliate
READ MORE

Hong Qian

Prof., Applied Mathematics
Affiliate
READ MORE

Tom Quinn

Prof., Astronomy
Affiliate
READ MORE

Rajesh Rao

Senior Data Scientist Fellow
Affiliate, Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Jeff Richey

Prof., Oceanography
Affiliate
READ MORE

Shayla Ring

Student Office Assistant
Administrative Staff
READ MORE

Nicole Rise

Student Assistant
Administrative Staff
READ MORE

Steven Roberts

Associate Prof, Aquatic and Fishery Sciences
Affiliate
READ MORE

Ariel Rokem

Senior Data Scientist
Data Science Fellow, Research Staff
READ MORE

Vincent Roulet

Postdoctoral Fellow, ADSI
Postdoctoral Fellows
READ MORE

Jacob Schreiber

IGERT - cohort 3
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Landung (Don) Setiawan

Affiliate Research Technician, Applied Physics Lab
Research Staff
READ MORE

Daniel Shapero

Postdoctoral Fellow, Applied Physics Laboratory
Postdoctoral Fellows
READ MORE

Eric Shea-Brown

Associate Prof., Applied Mathematics
Affiliate
READ MORE

Woosub Shin

Research Scientist
Research Staff
READ MORE

Eli Shlizerman

Assistant Prof., Applied Mathematics and Electrical Engineering
Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Stephan Siegel

Associate Prof., Finance and Business Economics
Affiliate
READ MORE

Allison Smith

Postdoctoral Fellow
Alumni
READ MORE

Jennifer Sobeck

Sr. Research Scientist, Astronomy
Affiliate
READ MORE

Mani Soma

Prof., Electrical Engineering
Affiliate
READ MORE

Sanjay Srivatsan

IGERT - Cohort 5
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Valentina Staneva

Data Scientist
Data Science Fellow, Research Staff
READ MORE

Kate Starbird

Assistant Prof., HCDE; Director, emCOMP Lab
Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Kari Stephens

Faculty, Psychiatry & Behavioral Sciences
Data Science Fellow, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Madeleine Stevenson

Student Office Assistant
Administrative Staff
READ MORE

Sarah Stone

Executive Director
Administrative Staff, Data Science Fellow, Directorship, Executive Committee, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Carly Strasser

Director, AADS, Fred Hutchinson
Affiliate
READ MORE

Werner Stuetzle

Prof., Statistics
Affiliate, Data Science Fellow, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Dan Suciu

Prof., CSE
Affiliate
READ MORE

Callin Switzer

Postdoctoral Fellow, Biology
Postdoctoral Fellows
READ MORE

Amanda Tan

Cloud Technology Lead
Research Staff
READ MORE

Alex Tank

IGERT - cohort 1
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Grace Telford

IGERT - cohort 2
Graduate Students
READ MORE

LuAnne Thompson

Prof., Oceanography
Affiliate
READ MORE

Kristin Tolle

Senior Data Science Fellow, Director of Data Science Initiative in Microsoft Research Outreach
Affiliate, Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Kelly Tremblay

Prof., Speech and Hearing Sciences
Affiliate
READ MORE

John Tuthill

Assistant Prof., Physiology and Biophysics
Affiliate
READ MORE

Floris van Breugel

Postdoctoral Fellow, Biology
Postdoctoral Fellows
READ MORE

Jake VanderPlas

Senior Data Science Fellow
Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

John Vidale

Prof., Earth and Space Sciences
Affiliate
READ MORE

Nancy (Xin Ru) Wang

Joint WRF Grad Student
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Hong Wang

Chief Scientist & Lab Fellow, PNNL
Affiliate
READ MORE

Jessica Werk

Assistant Prof., Astronomy
Affiliate
READ MORE

Jevin West

Assistant Prof., Information School
Affiliate, Data Science Fellow, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Andrew Whitaker

Research Scientist
Alumni
READ MORE

Matthew Wilde

IGERT - Cohort 4
Graduate Students
READ MORE

John Wilkerson

Prof., Political Science
Affiliate
READ MORE

Jeffrey Wilkes

Kenneth K. Young Memorial Prof., Physics
Affiliate
READ MORE

David Williams

Postdoctoral Fellow
Alumni
READ MORE

Daniela Witten

Associate Prof., Statistics and Biostatistics
Affiliate
READ MORE

Caitlyn Wolf

IGERT - cohort 4
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Spencer Wood

Research Scientist, EarthLab
Research Staff
READ MORE

Jason Yeatman

Assistant Prof., Speech and Hearing Sciences
Affiliate
READ MORE

Ka Yee Yeung

Associate Prof., Institute of Technology
Affiliate
READ MORE

Baosen Zhang

Assistant Prof., Electrical Engineering
Affiliate
READ MORE

Dongfang Zhao

Postdoctoral Fellow
Alumni
READ MORE