Neil Abernethy

Assistant Prof., BIME & Health Services
Affiliate
READ MORE

Cecilia Aragon

Director, Human-Centered DS Lab; Prof., HCDE
Data Science Fellow, Executive Committee, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Sasha Aravkin

WRF DS Prof., Applied Mathematics
Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Anthony Arendt

Senior Research Scientist, Polar Science Center
Data Science Fellow, Research Staff
READ MORE

Ginger Armbrust

Director, School of Oceanography
Data Science Fellow, Executive Committee, Steering Committee
READ MORE

David Baker

Head, Institute for Protein Design; Prof., Biochemistry
Affiliate
READ MORE

Magda Balazinska

Jean Loup Baer Prof. of CSE; Director, IGERT
Data Science Fellow, Executive Committee, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Xuegang (Jeff) Ban

Associate Prof., Civil & Environmental Engineering
Affiliate
READ MORE

David Beck

Research Assistant Prof., Chemical Engineering
Data Science Fellow, Research Staff, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Elizabeth Bedford

Data Services Projects Librarian
Affiliate
READ MORE

Michael Beyeler

Postdoctoral Fellow, Neuroengineering
Postdoctoral Fellows
READ MORE

Jeff Bilmes

Prof., EE; Adjunct Prof., CSE & Linguistics
Affiliate
READ MORE

Rahul Biswas

Postdoctoral Fellow, Astronomy
Postdoctoral Fellows
READ MORE

Robin Brooks

Communications Associate
Administrative Staff
READ MORE

Kim Folger Bruce

Director of Research Partnerships, ITHS
Affiliate
READ MORE

Bingni Brunton

WRF Neuroengineering Assistant Prof., Biology
Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Steven Brunton

Assistant Prof., Mechanical Engineering
Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Lauren Buckley

Associate Prof., Biology
Affiliate
READ MORE

Tony Cannistra

IGERT - Cohort 4
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Yi Cao

Postdoctoral Fellow, Astronomy
Postdoctoral Fellows
READ MORE

Anat Caspi

Director, The Taskar Center for Accessible Technology
Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Annie Chen

Assistant Prof., Biomedical Informatics & Medical Ed
Affiliate
READ MORE

Alvin Cheung

Assistant Prof., CSE
Affiliate
READ MORE

Sophie Clayton

Postdoctoral Fellow, Oceanography
Postdoctoral Fellows
READ MORE

Andy Connolly

Prof., Astronomy
Data Science Fellow, Executive Committee, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Valerie Daggett

Prof., Bioengineering
Affiliate
READ MORE

Tom Daniel

Joan & Richard Komen Endowed Chair, Biology
Data Science Fellow, Executive Committee, Steering Committee
READ MORE

John Delaney

Jerome M. Paros Endowed Chair, Sensor Networks; Prof., Oceanography
Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Amrit Dhar

IGERT - Cohort 4
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Mathias Drton

Professor, Statistics
Affiliate
READ MORE

Adrienne Fairhall

Affiliate, Data Science Fellow, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Rob Fatland

Director of Cloud and Data Solutions
Data Science Fellow, Research Staff, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Andrew Fiore-Gartland

Data Science Fellow, Research Staff
READ MORE

Brittany Fiore-Gartland

Data Science Fellow, Research Staff
READ MORE

David Fleming

IGERT - cohort 3
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Nick Foti

Postdoctoral Fellows
READ MORE

Emily Fox

Affiliate, Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Alexander Franks

Postdoctoral Fellows
READ MORE

Cynthia Fugate

Affiliate, Steering Committee
READ MORE

William Gagne-Maynard

IGERT - Cohort 2
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Brad Greer

Steering Committee
READ MORE

Carlos Guestrin

Affiliate, Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Mark Hallenbeck

Senior Data Science Fellow; Director of TRAC
Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Zaid Harchaoui

Assistant Prof., Statistics
Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Bryna Hazelton

Data Science Fellow, Research Staff
READ MORE

Jeff Heer

Affiliate, Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Joseph Hellerstein

Data Science Fellow, Research Staff, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Bernease Herman

Data Science Fellow, Research Staff
READ MORE

Tony Hey

Affiliate, Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Peter Hoff

Affiliate
READ MORE

Amnon Horowitz

IGERT - cohort 3
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Bill Howe

Associate Director
Data Science Fellow, Directorship, Executive Committee, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Vaughn Iverson

Data Science Fellow, Research Staff
READ MORE

Mario Juric

Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Eurika Kaiser

Postdoctoral Fellows
READ MORE

Sham Kakade

Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Nathan Kutz

Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Ed Lazowska

Founding Director
Data Science Fellow, Directorship, Executive Committee, Research Staff, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Randy LeVeque

Data Science Fellow, Executive Committee, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Jie Liu

Postdoctoral Fellows
READ MORE

Serena Liu

IGERT - cohort 3
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Ryan Maas

IGERT - cohort 1
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Ben Marwick

Affiliate, Data Science Fellow, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Ryan McGee

IGERT - cohort 3
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Marina Meila

Affiliate, Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Xiaofeng Meng

Postdoctoral Fellows
READ MORE

Jenny Muilenburg

Steering Committee
READ MORE

Matthew Murbach

IGERT - cohort 2
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Gina Neff

Affiliate, Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

William Noble

Affiliate, Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Cecilia Noecker

IGERT - cohort 2
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Micaela Parker

Executive Director
Administrative Staff, Data Science Fellow, Directorship, Executive Committee, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Vikas Rao Pejaver

Postdoctoral Fellows
READ MORE

Jim Pfaendtner

Endowed Prof. & Associate Prof., Chemical Engineering
Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Jesse Piedfort

Administrative Staff
READ MORE

Hong Qian

Affiliate
READ MORE

Tom Quinn

Affiliate
READ MORE

Rajesh Rao

Affiliate, Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Ariel Rokem

Data Science Fellow, Research Staff
READ MORE

Jacob Schreiber

IGERT - cohort 3
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Eli Shlizerman

Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Allison Smith

Postdoctoral Fellows
READ MORE

Mani Soma

Affiliate
READ MORE

Valentina Staneva

Data Science Fellow, Research Staff
READ MORE

Kari Stephens

Data Science Fellow, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Sarah Stone

Executive Director
Administrative Staff, Data Science Fellow, Directorship, Executive Committee, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Werner Stuetzle

Affiliate, Data Science Fellow, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Dan Suciu

Affiliate
READ MORE

Alex Tank

IGERT - cohort 1
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Anissa Tanweer

Graduate Students
READ MORE

Grace Telford

IGERT - cohort 2
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Kristin Tolle

Affiliate, Data Science Fellow
READ MORE

Jake VanderPlas

Data Science Fellow, Research Staff, Steering Committee
READ MORE

John Vidale

Affiliate, Data Science Fellow, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Nancy (Xin Ru) Wang

Joint WRF
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Jevin West

Affiliate, Data Science Fellow, Steering Committee
READ MORE

David Williams

Postdoctoral Fellows, Steering Committee
READ MORE

Caitlyn Wolf

IGERT - cohort 4
Graduate Students
READ MORE

Jennifer Worrell

Administrative Staff
READ MORE

Dongfang Zhao

Postdoctoral Fellows
READ MORE